To the best of our recollection, here are the lineups from past years.  If you see a mistake, please let us know.  We can't recall the exact schedule each day but here's our best shot at capturing the amazing lineups that we've been so fortunate to present with your help.

2002*
Acoustic Semi

* first year w/a band, although the party was established in 1994

2003

Son of Kennedy
Joel & Diane
Psychle
Back Porch Band
Tim O'Brien


2004

Uncle Earl (w/Abigail Washburn)
Laughing Grass
Stewart Byous
Back Porch Band
Rivet Gang


2005

Coal Creek
Stewart Byous
Back Porch Band
Flying Elmos (Joel & Diane)
Rivet Gang


2006

Tim O'Brien
Dumpster Gypsy
Rivet Gang
Stewart Byous
Raising Cane


2007

The Handsome Family
Sharon Gilchrist
The Goatheads/Withdrawals
Fast Heart Mart
Raising Cane
Saltine Ramblers
Rivet Gang
Squash Blossom Boys
Stewart Byous

Mike the Angry Drunk*

*uninvited and unwelcome guest who had to be ejected from the stage


2008

Blue Turtle Seduction
Gravy
The Withdrawals
Sharon Gilchrist & Joe West
Saltine Ramblers
Young Edward
Family Coal
Aimee Hoyt Trio
Stewart Byous
Kennedy & Andy


2009 (first year w/a band on Friday night)

The Withdrawals (Fri)
Saltine Ramblers
Last to Know
Brown Chicken Brown Cow String Band
Squash Blossom Boys
Headline Bluegrass Band
The Porter Draw
Stewart Byous


2010

Last to Know (Fri)
Mark Gibson
Three String Bale
Sandia Hots
Santa Fe Allstars
Brown Chicken Brown Cow String Band
The Porter Draw


2011

Saltine Ramblers (Fri)

Daniel Lindsey (Fri)

Boulder Acoustic Society
Squash Blossom Boys
Big Sad Guy*
Up The Holler
Back Porch Band
Family Coal

* we still miss Eric Johnson and this was his last appearance at Rich's

2012

Sage & Dustin (Fri)
Brown Chicken Brown Cow String Band (Fri)
The Porter Draw
(aka The Porter Drunk) (Fri)
Mark Gibson
The Greenbillies
Three String Bale
Waiting on Trial
Joe West & Friends
Lost Lingo


2013

Albuquerque Al (Fri)
Russell James Pyle & the Safety Committee (Fri)
Saltine Ramblers (Fri)
Jack Ten High (Fri)
Drew Kennedy
Todd & the Fox
Hot Honey
Wildewood
Boris McCutcheon & the Saltlicks
Squash Blossom Boys
Three String Bale


2014

Next Three Miles (Fri)

Le Chat Lunatique (Fri)

The Scrugglers w/Robyn Davis (Fri)

Jeff Scroggins & Colorado
Lawn Chair Kings
Mr. & Mrs. Jones
Mt. Thelonious
Cactus Tractor
AJ Woods


2015the year of snow & rain & hail & sun

Wildewood & Saltine Ramblers performing Old Ways (Fri)
The Porter Draw (Fri)
Gipsy Moon (Fri)
Peg Leg Joe
Zoltan Orkestar
Boris McCutcheon & the Salt Licks
The Badly Bent
Lewi Longmire & Friends
Let It Grow
James Whiton (side stage)


2016

Russell James Pyle (Fri)
Detroit Lightning (Fri)
The Borracho Tones (Fri)
Meredith Wilder
Dave Payne
Mt. Thelonious
Bill Hearne
Poor Man's Whiskey
Liver Down the River
Marty Crandall (side stage)


2017

Mark Gibson (Fri)
Joe West Trio (Fri)
Pherkad (Fri)
Heartwood
Gershom Brothers
Pistols in Petticoats
Silver String Band
Tony Furtado
Grant Farm


2018

Xander Hitzig (Fri)
Squash Blossom Boys (Fri)
The Palm in the Cypress feat. Boris McCutcheon (Fri)
Viola & the Brakemen
Bill Hearne
Higher Ground Bluegrass
Urban Pioneers
RapidGrass
Coral Creek


2019